Southwest Collegiate Team Championship

Southwest Collegiate Team Championship

Saturday, April 10, 2021, Online: southwest.chess.stream


Joining Zoom with camera is required for this tournament!
Zoom link will be here during the tournament:


GAMES



To download all PGN in one one, please use this page.
RoundTeamWhiteBlackTeamResultTable#PGN
5UTD_BIM CRAIG HILBY (2554)GM VLADIMIR FEDOSEEV (2760)UTRGV_C1-0101pgn
5UTRGV_CGM SANAN SJUGIROV (2736)IM OMER RESHEF (2574)UTD_B1-0102pgn
5UTD_BIM CAMERON WHEELER (2494)GM MATEUSZ BARTEL (2708)UTRGV_C1/2103pgn
5UTRGV_FGM ILDAR KHAIRULLIN (2687)IM GUILLERMO VAZQUEZ (2573)UTD1/2104pgn
5UTDGM RAZVAN PREOTU (2557)GM HOVHANNES GABUZYAN (2664)UTRGV_F1-0105pgn
5UTRGV_FGM KAMIL DRAGUN (2611)GM JOSHUA CASTILLO (2545)UTD1-0106pgn
5TTU_AGM ANDREY BARYSHPOLETS (2647)IM DAVID BRODSKY (2564)UTD_D1-0107pgn
5UTD_DIM EYAL GRINBERG (2558)GM PAVLO VORONTSOV (2631)TTU_A1-0108pgn
5TTU_AIM SAMUEL SCHMAKEL (2490)IM EMIL STEFANOV (2419)UTD_D1/2109pgn
5TTUGM ALEKSEY SOROKIN (2628)WIM ALICJA SLIWICKA (2413)UTRGV_I0-1110pgn
5UTRGV_IWIM JULIA ANTOLAK (2372)IM SEMEN KHANIN (2576)TTU0-1111pgn
5TTUIM VIKTOR MATVIISHEN (2508)WFM ANA SHAMATAVA (2318)UTRGV_I1-0112pgn
5UTRGV_HGM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2620)SUNGHO YIM (2398)UTD_E1/2113pgn
5UTD_EJACK EASTON (2318)IM IRAKLI BERADZE (2557)UTRGV_H0-1114pgn
5UTRGV_HGM ULVI BAJARANI (2517)BENJAMIN FRENKEL (2236)UTD_E1-0115pgn
5UTD_CGM CARLOS ALEJANO (2556)JOHN HINCAPIE (2259)TTU_C1-0116pgn
5TTU_CSULTAN YAGMUROV (2014)GM ANGEL LOPEZ (2514)UTD_C1-0117pgn
5UTD_CIM BRIAN ESCALANTE (2544)ZACHARY HASKIN (2014)TTU_C1-0118pgn
5UTRGV_JIM FELIX APONTE (2496)MICHAEL MOORE (1950)TTU_D0-1F119pgn
5TTU_DANDRAS HORVATH (1900)IM YANNICK KAMBRATH (2457)UTRGV_J0-1120pgn
5UTRGV_JASKAR NURBEKOV (2110)CHRISTIAN AMMON (1828)TTU_D1-0121pgn
5UTAUSTINKHOA NGUYEN (1992)RYAN MCCREA (1726)TTU_E0-1122pgn
5TTU_EANTONE AMALBERT (1279)ANTHONY LIM (unr.)UTAUSTIN1-0123pgn
5UTD_FSEGEV ELIEZER (2180)BRENDAN THOMAS (unr.)UNT1-0124pgn
5UNTHENRY SCLAFANI (unr.)NIKHILESH PRABHAKAR (1400)UTD_F0-1125pgn
RoundTeamWhiteBlackTeamResultTable#PGN
4UTRGV_CGM VLADIMIR FEDOSEEV (2760)GM ANDREY BARYSHPOLETS (2647)TTU_A1-0101pgn
4TTU_AGM PAVLO VORONTSOV (2631)GM SANAN SJUGIROV (2736)UTRGV_C0-1102pgn
4UTRGV_CGM MATEUSZ BARTEL (2708)IM SAMUEL SCHMAKEL (2490)TTU_A1/2103pgn
4UTD_BIM CRAIG HILBY (2554)GM ALEKSEY SOROKIN (2628)TTU1-0104pgn
4TTUIM SEMEN KHANIN (2576)IM OMER RESHEF (2574)UTD_B1/2105pgn
4UTD_BIM CAMERON WHEELER (2494)IM VIKTOR MATVIISHEN (2508)TTU1-0106pgn
4UTRGV_IWIM ALICJA SLIWICKA (2413)GM ILDAR KHAIRULLIN (2687)UTRGV_F1/2107pgn
4UTRGV_FGM HOVHANNES GABUZYAN (2664)WIM JULIA ANTOLAK (2372)UTRGV_I1-0108pgn
4UTRGV_IWFM ANA SHAMATAVA (2318)GM KAMIL DRAGUN (2611)UTRGV_F1/2109pgn
4UTD_DIM DAVID BRODSKY (2564)GM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2620)UTRGV_H1-0110pgn
4UTRGV_HIM IRAKLI BERADZE (2557)IM EYAL GRINBERG (2558)UTD_D1-0111pgn
4UTD_DIM EMIL STEFANOV (2419)GM ULVI BAJARANI (2517)UTRGV_H1-0112pgn
4TTU_DMICHAEL MOORE (1950)IM GUILLERMO VAZQUEZ (2573)UTD0-1113pgn
4UTDGM RAZVAN PREOTU (2557)ANDRAS HORVATH (1900)TTU_D1-0114pgn
4TTU_DCHRISTIAN AMMON (1828)GM JOSHUA CASTILLO (2545)UTD0-1115pgn
4UNTBRENDAN THOMAS (unr.)GM CARLOS ALEJANO (2556)UTD_C0-1116pgn
4UTD_CGM ANGEL LOPEZ (2514)HENRY SCLAFANI (unr.)UNT1-0117pgn
4UTRGV_JIM FELIX APONTE (2496)JOHN HINCAPIE (2259)TTU_C0-1118pgn
4TTU_CSULTAN YAGMUROV (2014)IM YANNICK KAMBRATH (2457)UTRGV_J0-1119pgn
4UTRGV_JASKAR NURBEKOV (2110)ZACHARY HASKIN (2014)TTU_C0-1120pgn
4UTD_ESUNGHO YIM (2398)NATHAN PURWOSUMARTO (unr.)TAMU_B1-0121pgn
4TAMU_BETHAN SAVAGE (unr.)JACK EASTON (2318)UTD_E0-1122pgn
4UTD_EBENJAMIN FRENKEL (2236)NOAH MINER (unr.)TAMU_B1-0123pgn
4UTAUSTINKHOA NGUYEN (1992)SEGEV ELIEZER (2180)UTD_F0-1124pgn
4UTD_FNIKHILESH PRABHAKAR (1400)ANTHONY LIM (unr.)UTAUSTIN1-0125pgn
RoundTeamWhiteBlackTeamResultTable#PGN
3TTUGM ALEKSEY SOROKIN (2628)GM VLADIMIR FEDOSEEV (2760)UTRGV_C0-1101pgn
3UTRGV_CGM SANAN SJUGIROV (2736)IM SEMEN KHANIN (2576)TTU1/2102pgn
3TTUIM VIKTOR MATVIISHEN (2508)GM MATEUSZ BARTEL (2708)UTRGV_C0-1103pgn
3UTRGV_HGM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2620)GM ANDREY BARYSHPOLETS (2647)TTU_A0-1104pgn
3TTU_AGM PAVLO VORONTSOV (2631)IM IRAKLI BERADZE (2557)UTRGV_H1-0105pgn
3UTRGV_HGM ULVI BAJARANI (2517)IM SAMUEL SCHMAKEL (2490)TTU_A1-0106pgn
3UTD_CGM CARLOS ALEJANO (2556)IM CRAIG HILBY (2554)UTD_B0-1107pgn
3UTD_BIM OMER RESHEF (2574)GM ANGEL LOPEZ (2514)UTD_C0-1108pgn
3UTD_CIM BRIAN ESCALANTE (2544)IM CAMERON WHEELER (2494)UTD_B0-1109pgn
3UTRGV_FGM ILDAR KHAIRULLIN (2687)IM FELIX APONTE (2496)UTRGV_J1-0110pgn
3UTRGV_JIM YANNICK KAMBRATH (2457)GM HOVHANNES GABUZYAN (2664)UTRGV_F0-1111pgn
3UTRGV_FGM KAMIL DRAGUN (2611)ASKAR NURBEKOV (2110)UTRGV_J1-0112pgn
3UTDIM GUILLERMO VAZQUEZ (2573)SUNGHO YIM (2398)UTD_E1-0113pgn
3UTD_EJACK EASTON (2318)GM RAZVAN PREOTU (2557)UTD0-1114pgn
3UTDGM JOSHUA CASTILLO (2545)BENJAMIN FRENKEL (2236)UTD_E0-1115pgn
3TTU_CJOHN HINCAPIE (2259)IM DAVID BRODSKY (2564)UTD_D0-1116pgn
3UTD_DIM EYAL GRINBERG (2558)SULTAN YAGMUROV (2014)TTU_C1-0117pgn
3TTU_CZACHARY HASKIN (2014)IM EMIL STEFANOV (2419)UTD_D1/2118pgn
3UTRGV_IWIM ALICJA SLIWICKA (2413)KHOA NGUYEN (1992)UTAUSTIN1-0119pgn
3UTAUSTINANTHONY LIM (unr.)WIM JULIA ANTOLAK (2372)UTRGV_I0-1120pgn
3UTRGV_IWFM ANA SHAMATAVA (2318)ETHAN ZHAO (unr.)UTAUSTIN1-0121pgn
3UTD_FSEGEV ELIEZER (2180)MICHAEL MOORE (1950)TTU_D1-0122pgn
3TTU_DANDRAS HORVATH (1900)NIKHILESH PRABHAKAR (1400)UTD_F1-0123pgn
3TAMU_BNATHAN PURWOSUMARTO (unr.)RYAN MCCREA (1726)TTU_E1-0124pgn
3TTU_EANTONE AMALBERT (1279)ETHAN SAVAGE (unr.)TAMU_B1-0125pgn
RoundTeamWhiteBlackTeamResultTable#PGN
2UTRGV_CGM VLADIMIR FEDOSEEV (2760)IM GUILLERMO VAZQUEZ (2573)UTD1-0101pgn
2UTDGM RAZVAN PREOTU (2557)GM SANAN SJUGIROV (2736)UTRGV_C0-1102pgn
2UTRGV_CGM MATEUSZ BARTEL (2708)GM JOSHUA CASTILLO (2545)UTD0-1103pgn
2UTD_BIM CRAIG HILBY (2554)GM ILDAR KHAIRULLIN (2687)UTRGV_F1-0104pgn
2UTRGV_FGM HOVHANNES GABUZYAN (2664)IM OMER RESHEF (2574)UTD_B1/2105pgn
2UTD_BIM CAMERON WHEELER (2494)GM KAMIL DRAGUN (2611)UTRGV_F1/2106pgn
2TTU_AGM ANDREY BARYSHPOLETS (2647)GM CARLOS ALEJANO (2556)UTD_C1-0107pgn
2UTD_CGM ANGEL LOPEZ (2514)GM PAVLO VORONTSOV (2631)TTU_A1-0108pgn
2TTU_AIM SAMUEL SCHMAKEL (2490)IM BRIAN ESCALANTE (2544)UTD_C1-0109pgn
2UTD_DIM DAVID BRODSKY (2564)GM ALEKSEY SOROKIN (2628)TTU0-1110pgn
2TTUIM SEMEN KHANIN (2576)IM EYAL GRINBERG (2558)UTD_D1-0111pgn
2UTD_DIM EMIL STEFANOV (2419)IM VIKTOR MATVIISHEN (2508)TTU1-0112pgn
2UTRGV_HGM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2620)WIM ALICJA SLIWICKA (2413)UTRGV_I1/2113pgn
2UTRGV_IWIM JULIA ANTOLAK (2372)IM IRAKLI BERADZE (2557)UTRGV_H0-1114pgn
2UTRGV_HGM ULVI BAJARANI (2517)WFM ANA SHAMATAVA (2318)UTRGV_I1/2115pgn
2TAMU_AJASON BERNAL (1128)IM FELIX APONTE (2496)UTRGV_J0-1116pgn
2UTRGV_JIM YANNICK KAMBRATH (2457)BHAVIK GUPTA (995)TAMU_A1-0F117pgn
2TAMU_ADIEGO MERCADO (unr.)ASKAR NURBEKOV (2110)UTRGV_J0-1F118pgn
2UTD_ESUNGHO YIM (2398)SEGEV ELIEZER (2180)UTD_F1-0119pgn
2UTD_FNIKHILESH PRABHAKAR (1400)JACK EASTON (2318)UTD_E1-0120pgn
2TTU_ERYAN MCCREA (1726)JOHN HINCAPIE (2259)TTU_C0-1121pgn
2TTU_CSULTAN YAGMUROV (2014)ANTONE AMALBERT (1279)TTU_E1-0122pgn
2UTAUSTINKHOA NGUYEN (1992)NATHAN PURWOSUMARTO (unr.)TAMU_B1-0123pgn
2TAMU_BETHAN SAVAGE (unr.)ANTHONY LIM (unr.)UTAUSTIN0-1124pgn
2UTAUSTINETHAN ZHAO (unr.)NOAH MINER (unr.)TAMU_B1-0125pgn
2UNTBRENDAN THOMAS (unr.)MICHAEL MOORE (1950)TTU_D0-1126pgn
2TTU_DANDRAS HORVATH (1900)HENRY SCLAFANI (unr.)UNT1-0127pgn
RoundTeamWhiteBlackTeamResultTable#PGN
1UTRGV_JIM FELIX APONTE (2496)GM VLADIMIR FEDOSEEV (2760)UTRGV_C0-1101pgn
1UTRGV_CGM SANAN SJUGIROV (2736)IM YANNICK KAMBRATH (2457)UTRGV_J1-0102pgn
1UTRGV_JASKAR NURBEKOV (2110)GM MATEUSZ BARTEL (2708)UTRGV_C0-1103pgn
1UTRGV_FGM ILDAR KHAIRULLIN (2687)SUNGHO YIM (2398)UTD_E1-0104pgn
1UTD_EJACK EASTON (2318)GM HOVHANNES GABUZYAN (2664)UTRGV_F1-0105pgn
1UTRGV_FGM KAMIL DRAGUN (2611)BENJAMIN FRENKEL (2236)UTD_E1-0106pgn
1TTU_CJOHN HINCAPIE (2259)GM ANDREY BARYSHPOLETS (2647)TTU_A0-1107pgn
1TTU_AGM PAVLO VORONTSOV (2631)SULTAN YAGMUROV (2014)TTU_C1-0108pgn
1TTU_CZACHARY HASKIN (2014)IM SAMUEL SCHMAKEL (2490)TTU_A0-1109pgn
1TTUGM ALEKSEY SOROKIN (2628)KHOA NGUYEN (1992)UTAUSTIN1-0110pgn
1UTAUSTINANTHONY LIM (unr.)IM SEMEN KHANIN (2576)TTU0-1111pgn
1TTUIM VIKTOR MATVIISHEN (2508)ETHAN ZHAO (unr.)UTAUSTIN1-0112pgn
1TTU_DMICHAEL MOORE (1950)GM VLADIMIR BELOUS (2620)UTRGV_H1-0113pgn
1UTRGV_HIM IRAKLI BERADZE (2557)ANDRAS HORVATH (1900)TTU_D1-0114pgn
1TTU_DCHRISTIAN AMMON (1828)GM ULVI BAJARANI (2517)UTRGV_H0-1115pgn
1UTDIM GUILLERMO VAZQUEZ (2573)SEGEV ELIEZER (2180)UTD_F1-0116pgn
1UTD_FNIKHILESH PRABHAKAR (1400)GM RAZVAN PREOTU (2557)UTD0-1117pgn
1TTU_ERYAN MCCREA (1726)IM CRAIG HILBY (2554)UTD_B0-1118pgn
1UTD_BIM OMER RESHEF (2574)DAVID RILEY (1531)TTU_E1-0119pgn
1TTU_EANTONE AMALBERT (1279)IM CAMERON WHEELER (2494)UTD_B0-1120pgn
1UTD_CGM CARLOS ALEJANO (2556)AUSTIN SIBU (unr.)TAMU_C1-0F121pgn
1TAMU_CROSS MITCHELL (unr.)GM ANGEL LOPEZ (2514)UTD_C0-1F122pgn
1UTD_CIM BRIAN ESCALANTE (2544)KELVIN WANG (unr.)TAMU_C1-0F123pgn
1TAMU_BNATHAN PURWOSUMARTO (unr.)IM DAVID BRODSKY (2564)UTD_D0-1124pgn
1UTD_DIM EYAL GRINBERG (2558)ETHAN SAVAGE (unr.)TAMU_B1-0125pgn
1TAMU_BNOAH MINER (unr.)IM EMIL STEFANOV (2419)UTD_D0-1F126pgn
1UTRGV_IWIM ALICJA SLIWICKA (2413)BRENDAN THOMAS (unr.)UNT1-0127pgn
1UNTHENRY SCLAFANI (unr.)WIM JULIA ANTOLAK (2372)UTRGV_I0-1128pgn