Charlotte Chess Center Online K 12 Championship Series

CCCSA Online Scholastic

Four rounds, Game 25 minutes + 5 seconds increment

Championship, U1000, U700 and U400 sections

Saturday, October 30, 2021



Standings


K-12 U1200 K-12 U600 


Standings and winners from Sunday, September 20, 2020:


No.Player's NameRatingRnd1Rnd2Rnd3Rnd4ScoreTb1Tb2Tb3Tb4Prize
1NIKHIL VELLANKI814 W21W22W30W647810201st
2HARVEY HANKE807 X40W23W31W5478914.52nd
3WILSON ENGERISER1089 D31W38W8W133.56.578193rd
4ROHAN VANGA831 W36W25W27H3.54499.54th
5SAMANYU SRINIVASAN1177 W9W14W7L239.511.59285th
6SIDDHARTH SENTHIL840 W19W30W14L13899226th
7VAMIKA SATISH1150 W10W32L5W153898267th
8KYLE CAMERON1144 W35W17L3W1637.58.58208th
9TRISTAN DAVIS1053 L5W16W17W183796279th
10ISAAC SHERROD1029 L7W33W18W24378623.510th
11SHRAVAN DASH1119 L14W12W15W2036.58.5623 
12JAKE ALBOHN808 W34L11D25W262.567619 
13ISHAN SUNDARAM788 D26W36W38L32.566.5715.5 
14ARJUN JOSHI963 W11L5L6W342610527 
15KARTHIKEYA MALIREDDY797 W37W19L11L7259719 
16VISHWAS VIJAYABASKAR789 W20L9W33L8259623 
17AMARI SMITH862 W23L8L9W30259521 
18ELI RUTHERFORD785 W29W35L10L9248714.5 
19REHAN GALLEGE1073 L6L15W21W33248324 
20AMANI DENTCHOUK669 L16W28W35L1123.57.5515.5 
21TYLER EISNER753 L1W37L19W32238419 
22ANKIT DURBHA1098 L32L1W26W25238324 
23ISHAAN BANERJEE1084 L17L2W34W37237.5319 
24VIKAS SARVASYA1187 HHW32L102144.510 
25KISHAN KARTHIGEYAN641 W39L4D12L221.54.58518 
26ANSH NAYAK649 D13W39L22L121.54.57516 
27DAVID MORRIS1147 L30W31L4D281.53.573.518 
28NAREN RAGHAVAN769 L33L20W36D271.53.55.52.513.5 
29ALYSSA CAMERON643 L18L34BD311.5241.512.5 
30JACK FOLEY988 W27L6L1L1716.510.5427.5 
31MAXIMILIAN BAO876 D3L27L2D29169.52.522 
32SAI ATHULITH GUNDALA949 W22L7L24L21169419.5 
33LOCHAN LOHITH632 W28L10L16L1915.58.5417.5 
34IAN KARTIWA722 L12W29L23L14157.5315.5 
35DHYEY SHAH975 L8L18L20W3814.57.5121.5 
36ARNAV SRIVASTAVA824 L4L13L28W39147.5118.5 
37ANKIT BISWAS675 L15L21W39L23146214 
38CYRUS GARRETSON854 HL3L13L350.53.571.516 
39ASHWATH ASHOK777 L25L26L37L3603.55013 
40WILLIAM ALLEN692 F2UUU003.509 

Tb1:Modified Median, Tb2:Solkoff, Tb3:Cumulative, Tb4:Cumulative Opponent
W = Won, L = Lost, D = Drew, H = Half Point Bye, B = Full Point Bye, X = won/forfeit, F = lost/forfeit, N/U = No Playing.

Message/email/call tournament director if you need help, change your byes or withdraw.


17. Standing and winners from Saturday, September 18, 2021: click here



16. Standing and winners from Saturday, June 26, 2021: click here



15. Standing and winners from Saturday, May 29, 2021: click here



14. Standing and winners from Saturday, May 1, 2021: click here



13. Standing and winners from Saturday, March 20, 2021: click here



12. Standing and winners from Saturday, February 27, 2021: click here



11. Standing and winners from Saturday, January 9, 2021: click here



10. Standing and winners from Saturday, December 5, 2020: click here



09. Standing and winners from Saturday, November 14, 2020: click here



08. Standing and winners from Saturday, October 24, 2020: click here



06. Standing and winners from Saturday, August 29, 2020: click here



05. Standing and winners from Saturday, August 15, 2020: click here



04. Standing and winners from Saturday, July 25, 2020: click here



03. Standing and winners from Saturday, July 11, 2020: click here



02. Standing and winners from Saturday, June 27, 2020: click here



01. Standing and winners from Saturday, June 13, 2020: click here