Unrated Team Challenge Tournament

Unrated Team Challenge 2024

Saturday, April 13, 2024, Renaissance Charlotte SouthPark Hotel


Team Standings


GRADES PK-2 GRADES 3-5 GRADES 6-8 


Team Roster and Standings. Unrated Team Challenge: K-2

  Code Name Score Tiebreak
1 NCTRIN Trinity Episcopal School - Cnt: 6 12.0 28.5
    Charles McCready 4.0    
    Colin Fletcher 3.5    
    Noah Barnette 2.5    
    Henry Albergotti 2.0    
    Logan Schall 2.0    
    James Allen 2.0    
2 NCMRSA Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy - Cnt: 6 11.0 31.5
    Benjamin Maniotis 3.5    
    Aaron Chen 3.0    
    Aashvi Mosali 2.5    
    Vanya Gupta 2.0    
    Emma Picker 2.0    
    Hritvi Haridas 1.5    
3 NCEOVR Eastover Elementary School - Cnt: 5 10.5 29.5
    Charles Barr 4.0    
    Beckham Lee 3.0    
    Henry Travelli 2.5    
    Sloane Sandy 1.0    
    Elliot Hartman 1.0    
4 NCWROP W.R. Odell Primary - Cnt: 8 10.5 29
    Abhiram Avula 3.0    
    Rithik Naraparaju 3.0    
    Shaurya Kanchan 2.5    
    Seyon Prasanna 2.0    
    Srihan Sunkara 1.5    
    Avaneesh Gorrepati 1.5    
    Senthura Prasanna 1.0    
    Rene Whittington 1.0    
5 NCCLS Charlotte Latin School - Cnt: 5 10.5 26
    Vaid Naidu 3.0    
    Wyatt Lloyd 3.0    
    Max Goettke 2.5    
    Wyman Whitesides 2.0    
    Sloane Schwab 1.5    
6 NCHRES Hickory Ridge Elementary School - Cnt: 6 10.5 25.5
    Vihaan Gangula 3.5    
    Sriyan Pamidimukkala 3.0    
    Nicholas Liles 2.5    
    Riaan Thota 1.5    
    Harshika Polavarapu 1.0    
    Tanner Kelley 0.5    
7 SCKING Kingstown Elementary School - Cnt: 6 10.0 29
    Arjun Pasam 3.0    
    Nirvaan Tati 3.0    
    Dominic Mills 2.5    
    Abhiram Gude 1.5    
    Erik Radtke 1.0    
    Logan Liu 1.0    
8 NCRFSA Rea Farms STEAM Academy - Cnt: 5 9.0 21.5
    Hector Warren 3.5    
    Lucas Tran 2.0    
    Jaden Kang 2.0    
    Gauri Sinkar 1.5    
    Nolan Gasparyants 1.0    
9 NCPDS Providence Day School - Cnt: 4 8.5 16.5
    Niraj Patel 2.5    
    Sammy Hong 2.0    
    Cori Parks 2.0    
    Sebastian Macneill 2.0    
10 NCHAWK Hawk Ridge Elementary School - Cnt: 3 6.5 22
    Aditya Mohanty 3.0    
    Sreejith Pamidimukkala 2.5    
    Owen Sugimoto 1.0    
11 NCPAC Parker Academic Center - Cnt: 2 6.0 12.5
    Vivaan Mehta 4.0    
    Andrew Li 2.0    
12 NCMCRD McKee Road Elementary School - Cnt: 2 6.0 11.5
    Kaden Saltzman 4.0    
    Alisa Qi 2.0    
13 NCHUNT Huntersville Elementary School - Cnt: 2 4.5 11
    Elliot Zuluaga 3.0    
    Arya Ahmed 1.5    
14 NCMPTE Myers Park Traditional Elementary - Cnt: 3 4.5 10
    James Conway 2.0    
    Edison Dills 1.5    
    Theo Cote 1.0    
15 NCIAC Irwin Academic Center - Cnt: 2 4.5 9
    Maxim Talevski 3.0    
    Liam Blaise 1.5    
16 NCBALL Ballantyne Elementary School - Cnt: 2 4.0 12.5
    Logan Gilstrap 3.0    
    Pranasya Siripuram 1.0    
17 NCNAWL North Academy of World Languages - Cnt: 3 3.5 11.5
    Zoe Pennell 2.0    
    Pax Pennell 1.5    
    Saran Soumano 0.0    
18 NCTELR Telra Institute - Cnt: 2 3.5 7
    Lennox Chi 2.0    
    Copeland Simpkins 1.5    
19 NCPSE Providence Spring Elementary - Cnt: 2 3.0 9
    Liam Fitzgerald 2.0    
    Viktoria Hendricks 1.0    
20 NCBWES Beverly Woods Elementary School - Cnt: 3 2.5 15
    Penelope Kingsbury 1.0    
    Aarav Khedkar 1.0    
    Oluwadara Oni 0.5    
21 SCRIVE River Trail Elementary School - Cnt: 2 2.5 11.5
    Benicio Fuenzalida 2.5    
    Eloise Sousa 0.0    
22 NCSTMA Saint Matthew Catholic School - Cnt: 2 1.5 8.5
    Gabriel Martin 1.5    
    Jowyn Joel 0.0    
23 NCANTI Antioch Elementary School - Cnt: 2 1.0 8
    Nikhila Mahabhashyam 1.0    
    Owen Watts 0.0