2021 North Carolina Online K-12 Championship
K-12 Championship, K-8 Championship, K-5 Championship, K-3 Championship, K-1 Championship,
K-12 U1500, K-8 U1200 and Blitz Championship sections
Saturday-Sunday, March 6-7, 2021
INFO
REGISTER
ENTRIES
PAIRINGS
STANDINGS
TEAMS
GAMES
HOW TO PLAY
LIVE HELP
FAQ
PRIZES
Individual Standings
K-12 CHAMPIONSHIP
K-12 U1500
K-8 CHAMPIONSHIP
K-8 U1200
K-5 CHAMPIONSHIP
K-3 CHAMPIONSHIP
K-1 CHAMPIONSHIP
K-12 BLITZ
K-6 BLITZ
PLAYOFF
Standings Round 6/6 ~ Current live games: 0
No.
Team
Player's Name
Rating
Rnd1
Rnd2
Rnd3
Rnd4
Rnd5
Rnd6
Score
Tb1
Tb2
Tb3
Tb4
Award
1
NCECHH
NEO ZHU
2212
W16
W39
W3
W6
W2
D4
5.5
21.5
24.5
20.5
90.5
1st
2
NCMRSA
FM VISHNU VANAPALLI
2217
W29
W14
W4
W17
L1
W6
5
21
23.5
19
91.5
2nd
3
NCAKHS
MOHAK AGARWALLA
2073
W22
W15
L1
W20
W7
W13
5
19.5
22.5
17
83.5
3rd
4
NCGHHS
BENJAMIN YAN
2095
W33
W5
L2
W12
W17
D1
4.5
22
24
16.5
92
4th
5
NCSSM
EVAN ZHANG
1769
W35
L4
D25
W31
W22
W12
4.5
16.5
18
14
63
5th
6
NCAKHS
FM DONALD JOHNSON
2103
W23
W43
W19
L1
W10
L2
4
20.5
23
17
81.5
6th
7
NCGHHS
ALEX CHEN
2155
W21
W9
L12
W39
L3
W20
4
18.5
21.5
15
79
7th
8
NCGLHS
SUSHMA DASARI
1690
W40
D13
L11
W25
W14
D9
4
18
19.5
14
67.5
8th
9
NCENLO
SAMUEL INDERMAUR
1847
W27
L7
W23
W18
D12
D8
4
17.5
20.5
14.5
72.5
9th
10
NCGHHS
NAVEEN PRABHU
2071
W36
W20
L17
W15
L6
W16
4
17
19
15
73.5
10th
11
NCMCHS
ADHARSH RAJAGOPAL
2052
W34
L19
W8
D29
D16
W26
4
15.5
17.5
13.5
63.5
11th
12
NCAKHS
OJAS PANDA
1751
W37
W18
W7
L4
D9
L5
3.5
20
21.5
16
74.5
12th
13
NCHOLYH
JAMES DILL
2072
W31
D8
L18
W19
W29
L3
3.5
17.5
20
13.5
73
13th
14
NCDA
ARYA KUMAR
2029
W26
L2
D16
W33
L8
W30
3.5
17.5
19.5
12
68.5
14th
15
NCAPEXHS
KEVAN WANG
1732
W28
L3
W34
L10
D21
W29
3.5
17
19
12
66
15th
16
NCAPEXH
RYAN PAONE
1649
L1
W42
D14
W24
D11
L10
3
14.5
21
11
74
16th
17
NCAKHS
PRADHYUMNA KOTHAPALLI
2175
W30
W24
W10
L2
L4
U
3
14
19
15
69
17th
18
NCCMHS
ADVAITH KARTHIK
2076
W25
L12
W13
L9
D30
D21
3
13
19.5
11.5
70.5
18th
19
NCMAGM
PRANEEL THOOM
1660
W41
W11
L6
L13
L26
W31
3
13
18
12
65
19th
20
NCNTHRN
SUSHEN KOLAKALETI
1676
W38
L10
W40
L3
W23
L7
3
12.5
19
12
65
20th
21
NCPDS
DANIEL VOLOSHYN
1621
L7
W27
L39
W32
D15
D18
3
12.5
18.5
9.5
62.5
22
NCPCHS
ANNIKA MOORJANI
1506
L3
W28
W43
H
L5
D24
3
12.5
17.5
10.5
54.5
23
NCGHHS
AIDAN MORAN-BATES
1561
L6
W44
L9
W27
L20
W34
3
12
17.5
9
57.5
24
NCHOPE
NEIL DESHPANDE
1943
W32
L17
D33
L16
W28
D22
3
10.5
16
10.5
58
25
NCATHS
JAYLEN ROOPE
1514
L18
W37
D5
L8
D42
W32
3
10.5
16
9
52
26
NCTCRH
JOSHUA TJUNG
1237
L14
L29
W35
W41
W19
L11
3
10.5
15.5
9
55
27
NCTCRH
DANE KAPPALMAN
1196
L9
L21
W37
L23
W41
W36
3
9.5
14.5
7
46.5
28
NCSMITH
ADRIAN HITO
814
L15
L22
B
W38
L24
W40
3
9
12.5
7
42
29
NCASHEH
DAVID FLEMING
1660
L2
W26
W32
D11
L13
L15
2.5
16
21
10.5
74
30
NCENLO
PATRICK KENGSOONTRA
1642
L17
L32
W36
W34
D18
L14
2.5
12.5
16
8
59
31
NCDDMS
ADITYA MUKHERJEE
1434
L13
H
W38
L5
W33
L19
2.5
10
14.5
8
51
32
NCTCRH
LUCCA FERRAZ
1220
L24
W30
L29
L21
W35
L25
2
12.5
15.5
7
50.5
33
NCSSM
TYLER XIA
1529
L4
W35
D24
L14
L31
D38
2
12
16.5
7.5
54
34
NCTCRH
ETHAN WYPER
1333
L11
W41
L15
L30
W37
L23
2
11.5
15.5
7
49.5
35
NCHOUGH
NATHAN BUTLER
1007
L5
L33
L26
X44
L32
W41
2
9.5
14
3
41.5
36
NCARMS
MANAN GOYAL
1337
L10
D38
L30
W42
D40
L27
2
9.5
13.5
6.5
41.5
37
NCRIVERHS
DESMOND CONKLIN
863
L12
L25
L27
B
L34
W42
2
9
12.5
3
41.5
38
NCTCRH
WILLIAM COWAN
unr.
L20
D36
L31
L28
B
D33
2
9
12
4
41
39
NCJAMES
LUKE HARRIS
2024
W42
L1
W21
L7
U
U
2
8
13.5
10
47.5
40
NCTCRH
JOSH LOWE
414
L8
B
L20
U
D36
L28
1.5
7.5
11.5
5
39.5
41
NCVSMS
NICKY NICHOLSON
unr.
L19
L34
W44
L26
L27
L35
1
11
14
4
38
42
NCTCRH
DREW WYPER
1233
L39
L16
H
L36
D25
L37
1
9.5
12.5
2.5
39.5
43
NCGHHS
YOGYA KONERU
1815
W44
L6
L22
U
U
U
1
4.5
8.5
6
27.5
44
NCAKHS
SHOURYA MUKHERJEE
1007
L43
L23
L41
F35
U
U
0
5
8
0
22
Tb1:Modified Median, Tb2:Solkoff, Tb3:Cumulative, Tb4:Cumulative Opponent. W = Won, L = Lost, D = Drew, H = Half Point Bye, B = Full Point Bye, X = won/forfeit, F = lost/forfeit, U = Unplayed. Message/email/call tournament director if you need help, change your byes or withdraw.