Charlotte Chess Center Online Fair Play Open

Online Charlotte Open 3rd

$6000 prize fund! Seven rounds, G/70+10 (3DAY Schedule) Or G/25+5 (2DAY Schedule)

Saturday-Monday, May 29-31, 2021, Online: co.chess.stream


Joining Zoom with camera is required for this tournament!
Zoom link will be here during the tournament:

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87815365164

Standing


CHAMPIONSHIP MERGE U2000 MERGE U1600 MERGE 


Standing and winners from Saturday, February 27, 2021:


No.Player's NameRatingScoreRnd1Rnd2Rnd3Rnd4Rnd5Rnd6Prize
1GM ALEX LENDERMAN2704 5W45D6W29W7D3W101st-2nd $900
2GM CHRISTOPHER YOO2592 5W16D26D10W23W8W31st-2nd $900
3GM BOGDAN DEAC2698 4.5W27W9W31W25D1L23rd-4th $175
4GM ANDREY RYCHAGOV2653 4.5W13D12D6W29W19H3rd-4th $175
5GM NIKITA MESHKOVS2640 4.5W15L10W22D27W26W123rd-4th $175
6GM SERGEY GRIGORIANTS2596 4.5W20D1D4W32D10W113rd-4th $175
7GM GUILLERMO VAZQUEZ2604 4W39W21W11L1HH 
8GM ROBERTO PANTOJA2576 4D23W28W14D19L2W16 
9IM ROBERT SHLYAKHTENKO2498 4W36L3W15HD14W21 
10IM ARYSTANBEK URAZAYEV2479 4W30W5D2W31D6L1 
11GM SERGEI AZAROV2679 3.5X46W32L7W21HL6 
12GM NIKITA MATINIAN2491 3.5X42D4L32X39W27L5 
13IM OSCAR ENRIQUEZ2392 3.5L4L29W40BW23D14 
14BREWINGTON HARDAWAY2234 3.5W38D25L8W18D9D13 
15FM ALICE LEE2200 3.5L5W41L9D38W37W30 
16FM SRIRAM KRISHNAKUMAR2192 3.5L2D24W37X33W32L8U2200 $266.67
17MAXIM FARBEROV1967 3.5W34L31L27HW41W29U2200 $266.67
18ANANTH GOTTUMUKKALA1919 3.5BL19D33L14W28X32U2200 $266.67
19GM ATHANASIOS MASTROVASILIS2550 3W41W18HD8L4U 
20GRAHAM FREE2243 3L6W39L21W40HH 
21FM SANDEEP SETHURAMAN2201 3X43L7W20L11W35L9 
22DORUK EMIR2148 3L25W30L5W34D29D24 
23ESHAN GUHA2134 3D8D33W34L2L13W35 
24SOUNAK BAGCHI1995 3L26D16L28W41W38D22 
25GM BRANDON JACOBSON2581 2.5W22D14W26L3UU 
26FM NICO CHASIN2422 2.5W24D2L25W28L5U 
27DOMINIQUE MYERS2211 2.5L3W36W17D5L12U 
28FM RYAN AMBURGY2197 2.5HL8W24L26L18W37 
29TIMOTHY MORONEY2048 2.5X44W13L1L4D22L17 
30NATALIE WISNIOWSKI2006 2.5L10L22W36HW34L15 
31IM MAHAMMAD MURADLI2557 2W35W17L3L10UU 
32GM GUHA MITRABHA2504 2W40L11W12L6L16F18 
33IM ALEXEY MALY2421 2D37D23D18F16UH 
34HERSH SINGH2240 2L17W37L23L22L30W38 
35FRANK KROELL2075 2L31W38HHL21L23 
36ZAK CANCIO2052 2L9L27L30L37BW41 
37ROYAL BUCHANAN1973 1.5D33L34L16W36L15L28 
38JONAS REMPE1955 1.5L14L35BD15L24L34 
39IM LEON MAZI2375 1L7L20BF12UU 
40LUKE HARRIS2024 1L32BL13L20UU 
41NICHOLAS WENG2056 0.5L19L15HL24L17L36 
42GM TIMUR GAREYEV2692 0F12UUUUU 
43GM PAVEL KOTSUR2552 0F21UUUUU 
44GM VUGAR RASULOV2533 0F29UUUUU 
45IM FELIX APONTE2496 0L1UUUUU 
46GM MARK HEBDEN2401 0F11UUUUU 

TBrk1:Modified Median, TBrk2:Solkoff, TBrk3:Cumulative, TBrk4:Cumulative Opponent
W = Won, L = Lost, D = Drew, H = Half Point Bye, B = Full Point Bye, X = won/forfeit, F = lost/forfeit, N/U = No Playing.

Message/email/call tournament director if you need help, change your byes or withdraw.

1. Standing and winners from Saturday, January 9, 2021: click here