Charlotte Chess Center Online Fair Play Open

Online Charlotte Open 3rd

$6000 prize fund! Seven rounds, G/70+10 (3DAY Schedule) Or G/25+5 (2DAY Schedule)

Saturday-Monday, May 29-31, 2021, Online: co.chess.stream


Joining Zoom with camera is required for this tournament!
Zoom link will be here during the tournament:

https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87815365164

Completed games


CHAMPIONSHIP MERGE U2000 MERGE U1600 MERGE 

GameWhiteBlackResultTable#PGN
1FRANK KROELL (2075)GM SERGEI AZAROV (2679)0-1101pgn
1IM ROBERT SHLYAKHTENKO (2501)BREJESH CHAKRABARTI (2055)1-0102pgn
1ALEXANDER HU (2023)IM DEAN IPPOLITO (2500)0-1103pgn
1GM MARK HEBDEN (2408)ABHINAV MYSORE (2011)1-0104pgn
1ELIJAH NEUMANN (2007)FM SRIRAM KRISHNAKUMAR (2192)1/2105pgn
1PRADHYUMNA KOTHAPALLI (2170)RYAN SUN (2007)0-1106pgn
1ANANTH GOTTUMUKKALA (1933)ANDREW DIEP (2144)1-0107pgn
1TIMOTHY XIE (2121)JASMINE SU (1931)1/2108pgn
1BENJAMIN YIN (1923)WIM ZOEY TANG (2098)1-0109pgn
1GM GADIR GUSEINOV (2651)IM LEON MAZI (2347)0-1401pgn
1ETHAN SHEEHAN (2230)GM ANDREY RYCHAGOV (2634)0-1402pgn
1GM VUGAR RASULOV (2547)ESHAN GUHA (2183)1-0403pgn
1PRADHYUMNA KOTHAPALLI (2170)GM ATHANASIOS MASTROVASILIS (2546)0-1404pgn
1GM ZAUR MAMMADOV (2544)MARK DEDONA (2108)1-0405pgn
1TIMOTHY MORONEY (2049)IM ARYSTANBEK URAZAYEV (2541)0-1406pgn
1IM DAVID SHAHINYAN (2531)XIAODONG JIN (1959)0-1F407pgn
1BOWEN LIU (1941)GM ALEXANDER IVANOV (2530)0-1408pgn
GameWhiteBlackResultTable#PGN
2GM SERGEI AZAROV (2679)ANANTH GOTTUMUKKALA (1933)1-0101pgn
2RYAN SUN (2007)IM ROBERT SHLYAKHTENKO (2501)0-1102pgn
2IM DEAN IPPOLITO (2500)BENJAMIN YIN (1923)1-0103pgn
2AUSTIN TANG (1919)GM MARK HEBDEN (2408)0-1104pgn
2FM SRIRAM KRISHNAKUMAR (2192)TIMOTHY XIE (2121)1-0105pgn
2JASMINE SU (1931)ELIJAH NEUMANN (2007)0-1106pgn
2BREJESH CHAKRABARTI (2055)PRADHYUMNA KOTHAPALLI (2170)1-0107pgn
2ANDREW DIEP (2144)FRANK KROELL (2075)1-0108pgn
2WIM ZOEY TANG (2098)ALEXANDER HU (2023)1-0109pgn
2GM ANDREY RYCHAGOV (2634)GM ZAUR MAMMADOV (2544)1-0401pgn
2IM ARYSTANBEK URAZAYEV (2541)GM VUGAR RASULOV (2547)0-1402pgn
2GM ATHANASIOS MASTROVASILIS (2546)GM ALEXANDER IVANOV (2530)1/2403pgn
2IM LEON MAZI (2347)ETHAN SHEEHAN (2230)0-1404pgn
2ESHAN GUHA (2183)BOWEN LIU (1941)1/2405pgn
2MARK DEDONA (2108)PRADHYUMNA KOTHAPALLI (2170)0-1406pgn
GameWhiteBlackResultTable#PGN
3IM ROBERT SHLYAKHTENKO (2501)GM SERGEI AZAROV (2679)1/2101pgn
3GM MARK HEBDEN (2408)IM DEAN IPPOLITO (2500)1-0102pgn
3ANDREW DIEP (2144)FM SRIRAM KRISHNAKUMAR (2192)0-1103pgn
3ELIJAH NEUMANN (2007)WIM ZOEY TANG (2098)1-0104pgn
3ANANTH GOTTUMUKKALA (1933)BREJESH CHAKRABARTI (2055)1-0105pgn
3ABHINAV MYSORE (2011)AUSTIN TANG (1919)1/2106pgn
3BENJAMIN YIN (1923)RYAN SUN (2007)0-1107pgn
3FRANK KROELL (2075)JASMINE SU (1931)0-1108pgn
3GM VUGAR RASULOV (2547)GM ANDREY RYCHAGOV (2634)1-0401pgn
3XIAODONG JIN (1959)GM ATHANASIOS MASTROVASILIS (2546)0-1402pgn
3GM ALEXANDER IVANOV (2530)IM ARYSTANBEK URAZAYEV (2541)1-0403pgn
3GM ZAUR MAMMADOV (2544)ETHAN SHEEHAN (2230)1-0404pgn
3IM LEON MAZI (2347)TIMOTHY MORONEY (2049)1-0405pgn
3PRADHYUMNA KOTHAPALLI (2170)ESHAN GUHA (2183)1/2406pgn
3BOWEN LIU (1941)MARK DEDONA (2108)1/2407pgn
GameWhiteBlackResultTable#PGN
4GM MARK HEBDEN (2408)GM VUGAR RASULOV (2547)1-0101pgn
4GM SERGEI AZAROV (2679)FM SRIRAM KRISHNAKUMAR (2192)1-0102pgn
4GM ATHANASIOS MASTROVASILIS (2546)IM ROBERT SHLYAKHTENKO (2501)1/2103pgn
4GM ALEXANDER IVANOV (2530)ELIJAH NEUMANN (2007)1-0104pgn
4GM ANDREY RYCHAGOV (2634)IM LEON MAZI (2347)1-0105pgn
4RYAN SUN (2007)GM ZAUR MAMMADOV (2544)0-1106pgn
4IM DEAN IPPOLITO (2500)ANANTH GOTTUMUKKALA (1933)1-0107pgn
4JASMINE SU (1931)PRADHYUMNA KOTHAPALLI (2170)1/2108pgn
4ABHINAV MYSORE (2011)XIAODONG JIN (1959)1-0109pgn
4ESHAN GUHA (2183)AUSTIN TANG (1919)1-0110pgn
4ETHAN SHEEHAN (2230)TIMOTHY MORONEY (2049)1-0111pgn
4BREJESH CHAKRABARTI (2055)ANDREW DIEP (2144)1-0112pgn
4TIMOTHY XIE (2121)ALEXANDER HU (2023)1-0113pgn
4WIM ZOEY TANG (2098)BOWEN LIU (1941)1-0114pgn
4MARK DEDONA (2108)BENJAMIN YIN (1923)1/2115pgn
GameWhiteBlackResultTable#PGN
5GM ZAUR MAMMADOV (2544)GM MARK HEBDEN (2408)1-0101pgn
5GM VUGAR RASULOV (2547)GM ALEXANDER IVANOV (2530)1-0102pgn
5IM ROBERT SHLYAKHTENKO (2501)IM DEAN IPPOLITO (2500)1-0103pgn
5FM SRIRAM KRISHNAKUMAR (2192)GM ATHANASIOS MASTROVASILIS (2546)0-1104pgn
5IM LEON MAZI (2347)ABHINAV MYSORE (2011)1-0105pgn
5ETHAN SHEEHAN (2230)BREJESH CHAKRABARTI (2055)1-0106pgn
5ANANTH GOTTUMUKKALA (1933)ESHAN GUHA (2183)1/2107pgn
5PRADHYUMNA KOTHAPALLI (2170)WIM ZOEY TANG (2098)0-1108pgn
5RYAN SUN (2007)TIMOTHY XIE (2121)1-0109pgn
5BENJAMIN YIN (1923)JASMINE SU (1931)1/2110pgn
5AUSTIN TANG (1919)JONAS REMPE (1955)1-0F111...
5ALEXANDER HU (2023)MARK DEDONA (2108)1-0112pgn
5TIMOTHY MORONEY (2049)BOWEN LIU (1941)1-0113pgn
GameWhiteBlackResultTable#PGN
6GM SERGEI AZAROV (2679)GM ZAUR MAMMADOV (2544)1/2101pgn
6GM ATHANASIOS MASTROVASILIS (2546)GM MARK HEBDEN (2408)1-0102pgn
6GM ALEXANDER IVANOV (2530)IM ROBERT SHLYAKHTENKO (2501)1-0103pgn
6IM DEAN IPPOLITO (2500)ELIJAH NEUMANN (2007)1-0104pgn
6WIM ZOEY TANG (2098)ETHAN SHEEHAN (2230)0-1105pgn
6FM SRIRAM KRISHNAKUMAR (2192)RYAN SUN (2007)1-0106pgn
6ESHAN GUHA (2183)ABHINAV MYSORE (2011)1-0107pgn
6JASMINE SU (1931)ANANTH GOTTUMUKKALA (1933)1-0108pgn
6AUSTIN TANG (1919)PRADHYUMNA KOTHAPALLI (2170)1/2109pgn
6TIMOTHY XIE (2121)BENJAMIN YIN (1923)1-0110pgn
6BREJESH CHAKRABARTI (2055)ALEXANDER HU (2023)1/2111pgn
6XIAODONG JIN (1959)TIMOTHY MORONEY (2049)1/2112pgn
6MARK DEDONA (2108)ANDREW DIEP (2144)1-0113pgn
6BOWEN LIU (1941)JONAS REMPE (1955)0-1114pgn
GameWhiteBlackResultTable#PGN
7GM ATHANASIOS MASTROVASILIS (2546)GM SERGEI AZAROV (2679)1/2101pgn
7GM ZAUR MAMMADOV (2544)GM ALEXANDER IVANOV (2530)1-0102pgn
7GM MARK HEBDEN (2408)IM ROBERT SHLYAKHTENKO (2501)1-0103pgn
7ETHAN SHEEHAN (2230)IM DEAN IPPOLITO (2500)1/2104pgn
7ESHAN GUHA (2183)IM LEON MAZI (2347)0-1105pgn
7JASMINE SU (1931)FM SRIRAM KRISHNAKUMAR (2192)1/2106pgn
7ELIJAH NEUMANN (2007)TIMOTHY XIE (2121)1/2107pgn
7RYAN SUN (2007)WIM ZOEY TANG (2098)0-1108pgn
7TIMOTHY MORONEY (2049)AUSTIN TANG (1919)1-0109pgn
7ABHINAV MYSORE (2011)PRADHYUMNA KOTHAPALLI (2170)1-0110pgn
7ALEXANDER HU (2023)XIAODONG JIN (1959)1/2111pgn
7MARK DEDONA (2108)BREJESH CHAKRABARTI (2055)0-1112pgn
7ANDREW DIEP (2144)JONAS REMPE (1955)1-0113pgn

2. Games from Saturday, February 27, 2021: click here



1. Games from Saturday, January 9, 2021: click here